What is your enterprise's policy regarding Internet-capable devices?

Only company-supplied devices are allowed on the network
57% (24 votes)
Personal devices are allowed, but with restrictions
29% (12 votes)
There is no policy
7% (3 votes)
Personal devices are allowed with no restrictions
7% (3 votes)
Total voters: 42

Discuss this poll 1

Anonymous
on Feb 12, 2013

Some personel have access via a secure portal on personal and company provided devices.

Post new comment

We use cookies to improve your website experience. To learn about our use of cookies and how you can manage your cookie settings, please see our Cookie Policy. By continuing to use the website, you consent to our use of cookies.
OR WAIT 0 SECS